Home

 
CERT Alumni

The year 2007 marks the official birth of the Teen CERT program which started off with a boost in June 2007.  Still our largest class to date, 50 people completed the CERT program in that class alone.  By the end of 2007, 122 people completed CERT training of which 43 were Teen CERT.  Overall, by the end of 2007, 247 people had completed CERT training.  With a strong program and several great relationships formed, things were looking great for Spartanburg County CERT.

 

Graduating Classes
Class 11 - February 10, 2007

Erika Barajas (Teen CERT), Jennifer Barriage (Teen CERT), Paul Barriage, Brian Brown, James Harter Jr., Richard Hyder, Becky Owenby, Sanjay Patel, William Petty (moved), John C. Phillips, Ann Rutledge, Ronald Rutledge, Philip Shoolbred, Lee Terry, Tracy Terry, Debbie Tate, Michael Tate, and Richard Yoo (Teen CERT) 

Class 12 - April 24, 2007

Ted Button, Wendell Button, Matthew Christopher, Todd Dillard, John Galmiche, Justin Hall, Stephanie Hall, Nancy Hansen, Linda Harper, Michael Harper, Steve Harry, Sally Hogue, Cora Jones, Katie Jones (Teen CERT), Elaine Kennedy, Dana Leeder (Teen CERT), Rebecca Leeder (Teen CERT), Jane Patterson, Jim Patterson, Gael Scott, Gary Scott, Dawn Shinkar, John Solesbee (Teen CERT), Lewis Solesbee, Ruby Timmon, Mike Tolman, Bridget Vespa, David Walters, Margery Woodruff, and Christina Wright (Teen CERT).

Class 13 - June 14, 2007

Bobby Abercrombie, Chris Abercrombie (Teen CERT), Lisa Abercrombie, Grayson Bonds (Teen CERT), Hamilton Bonds (Teen CERT), Shelly Jo Cook, Chantella Crosby (Teen CERT), Lyndell Crosby (Teen CERT), Anthony Crosby Sr, Anthony Crosby Jr. (Teen CERT), Powell Fendley (Teen CERT), Kathy Heacox, Daniel Heacox (Teen CERT), Matthew Heacox (Teen CERT), Emily Hill, Patrick Ingraham (Teen CERT), Tim Jamison, David Kelly, Rhonda Kirkland, Jonathan Kirkland (Teen CERT), Dakota Lawson (Teen CERT), Karen Lawson, Mathew Lee (Teen CERT), Roger Lee, Daniel Linder (Teen CERT), Jacqueline Linder (Teen CERT), Cornelia Linder, Joshua McDonnell (Teen CERT), Ruth McDonnell, Cody McWherton (Teen CERT), Amber Melson, Daniel Messick (Teen CERT), Lori O'Shields, Matthew O'Shields (Teen CERT), Brandon Phillips (Teen CERT), Cynthia Pryslek, James Rice (Teen CERT), Jacob Seay (Teen CERT), Stanley Seay, Ramsey Shumar (Teen CERT), Charleen Snyder (Teen CERT), Eric Snyder, Jaaron Snyder (Teen CERT), Raymond Strickland, Rowena Strickland, Nancy Wasness, Bill Webster, Jesse Webster (Teen CERT), Tracy Wert, Tommy Wert (Teen CERT)

Class 14 - July 21, 2007

Pattie Burgess, Kathy Casey, Hunter Chaney (Teen CERT), Marie Chaney, Candice Condrey (Teen CERT), Cheyenne Dinic (Teen CERT), Jennifer Dinic, Jenna Milner (Teen CERT), Jasmine Snoddy (Teen CERT)

Class 15 - August 4, 2007

Matthew Abbott (Teen CERT), Derek Bailey, Leland Clark (Teen CERT), Gerald Shealy (Anderson CERT - Transfer), and George Spehar.

Class 16 - November 10, 2007

Matt Andrews (Greenville CERT - Transfer), Evelyn Blakley, Leslie Bright, Lauren Landis (Greenville CERT - Transfer), Diane Maybin, Rick McCraw, Tammy McCraw, Beverly Tonkovic, and Robin Tonkovic (Teen CERT).

 

Mass Notification Alerts

Do You Have:

FEMA

Most Popular